Farrier Search

As of 2014

(Names highlighed in BOLD are individuals that have either been to multiple & recent clinics, or have been reported on favorably by horse owners that have received references from us.  Names not in bold type may still be well qualified farriers, but there is simply less known about them, so recommendations are neither for nor against.  Either way, you will still want to use your own discretion and do some interviewing!)

To search the list easily, you can simply "click-on" the state abreviation and it will take you down the list to that state.  To start over, you can either scroll back up to this point, or use the 'BACK' button on your browser.

AK

AL

AR

AZ

CA

CO

CT

DE

FL

GA

HI

IA

ID

IL

IN

KS

KY

LA

MA

MD

ME

MI

MN

MO

MS

MT

NC

ND

NE

NH

NJ

NM

NV

NY

OH

OK

OR

PA

RI

SC

SD

TN

TX

UT

VA

VT

WA

WI

WV

WY

Guam

Puerto Rico

United Kingdom & Europe

Canada

 

E.L.P.O. Certification Key

LS-HMC - Live Sole - Hoof Mapping Certification - See E-HoofCare.com for more info.

CBT - Certified Barefoot Trimmer (Formerly CNBBT) - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC)

CNBBT - Certified Natural Balance Barefoot Trimmer - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC)

CFP - Certified Farrier Practitioner (Formly CNBF) - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC & CNBBT certifications.)

CNBF - Certified Natural Balance Farrier - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC & CNBBT certifications.)

CNBF* - Certified Natural Balance Farrier (Rookie) - Has passed CNBF exam but has not had their own full time farrier business for more than 1 year. (Also has LS-HMC & CNBBT certifications.)

CLS - Certified Lameness Specialist- See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC, CNBBT, & CNBF certifications.)

Keep in mind that the NB Certifications were only started in 2006, so the number of Certified Farriers is still limited. Many of the the farriers on the following list are knowledgable and quite capable of properly applying Natural Balance principles & products. (For a List of ALL Certified Farriers, please visit the ELPO Website.)
ALASKA        
Kathy Dissler/Day Chwgiak AK 99567 907-688-9872
Joel Ringler Eagle River AK 99577 907-694-8065
Ron Homan, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Kenai AK 99611 907-283-0772
Cheryl Hawkins Kenai AK 99611-3153 907-260-3547
Jerry Clayton Kodiak AK 99615 907-486-4093
Debbie Avritt Wasilla AK 99654 907-376-2370
Chris Thompson North Pole AK 99705 907-488-1494
Thomas Hart Ester AK 99725 907-479-7959
ALABAMA        
Jim Crew Calera AL 35040 205-389-3853
Pistol Britnell, CNBF (NB Certified) Russellville AL 35654 256-332-7844
David Kimbrough

Tuscumbia

AL 35674

256-412-8600

Debra L. Broadway Hazel Green AL 35750 256-828-3043
Cindy Mink Summerdale AL 36580 251-989-6307
ARKANSAS        
Todd Bell Cabot AR 72023 501-941-2727
J.D. Wright (NB Farrier School Graduate) Malvern AR 72104 501-337-3069
Steve Hicks Ash Flat AR 72513 870-257-4951
Arlus Trice Harrison AR 72601 870-743-9215
Denise Capps Berryville AR 72616 870-749-2587
David Helm, CNBBT (ELPO Farrier School Graduate) Summers AR 72769

479-824-4224

Mike Lagrone Russelville AR 72801 501-331-4032
Derrell Moody Winslow AR 72959 479-634-2981
ARIZONA        
Randy Rutledge New River AZ 85027 602-465-5694
Gene Ovnicek, CLS (NB Developer) - Winter Months - Primarily Lameness Work Phoenix/Scottsdale/Wickenburg Area AZ   719-429-4693
Eric Billingsley Phoenix AZ 85027 623-780-4941
John Deegan Phoenix AZ 85027 623-465-7208
Todd Howell Phoenix AZ 85080 602-516-4649
Alberto Leon Phoenix AZ 85086 602-989-1522
Jamie Kotche Phoenix AZ 85086 623-465-1617
Jack Luffy Phoeinx AZ 85086 602-448-1314
Barry Rice Phoenix AZ 85086 602-321-1309
John Mackenzie Phoenix AZ 85086 623-780-2035
Ramen Aguirre Phoenix AZ 85086 602-561-1292
Joey Swann Chandler AZ 85249 602-397-3350
Charles Brown Scottsdale AZ 85254 602-948-4432
Ryan Holzer, CNBF (NB Certified) Scottsdale AZ 85262

605-391-4732

Josh Toy Fountain Hills AZ 85268

480-216-4566

Jerry Caswell Cave Creek AZ 85331 602-488-4752
Dave Mathis Cave Creek AZ 85331 480-488-8766
Lisa Cornelius Surprise AZ 85387 623-975-3425
Will Nunn Wickenburg AZ 85390

928-231-0958

R. Tyler Basinger, CFP (ELPO Certified) Benson AZ 85602 520-507-5884
Shawn Fimbres, CBT (ELPO Certified) St. David AZ 85630 520-216-0708
Brian Bishop Tucson AZ 85732 520-429-0087
Eddie McKenzie, CNBF (NB Certified) Tucson AZ 85736

520-327-7437

Brandon Nunn, CNBF (NB Certified) Cortaro AZ 85652

520-360-9134

Dutch Van Dierendonk Snowflake AZ 85937 928-536-3415
Todd Howell Parks AZ 86018 928-635-0573
Kenny Welch, CNBF (NB Certified) Tuba City AZ 86045 928-401-6940
Arney Selesnick Williams AZ 86046 928-635-5922
Ray Cody Winslow AZ 86047 928-613-9146
Charlotte Foss Prescott AZ 86305 928-776-7378
Lance Benner Camp Verde AZ 86322 602-741-1064
CALIFORNIA        
Joe Bell Rolling Hills Estate CA 90274 310-265-8363
Sol Spitz Topanga CA 90290 310-455-1545
Jim Halverson Lomita CA 90717 301-325-7600
Michael Moran Sunland CA 91040 818-951-0235

Loren J Warner, CNBF (NB Certified)

Saugus CA 91390 661-296-2422
Sandra Sylva (Mostly Retired) El Cajon CA 92019 619-660-2100
Bob Dummitt Julian CA 92036 760-458-3899
Col. L. Dutch VanDierendonck Ramona CA 92065 760-789-3655
Joseph Newcomb, CNBF (NB Certified) Rancho Santa Fe CA 92067

303-502-4482

Rick Rabin Valley Center CA 92082 760-751-8776
Patty May San Diego CA 92116 619-944-8875
Gary Bonde Brentwood CA 92513 707-322-2950
Jason Pambuckie (CNBBT) Hemet CA 92543 719-225-6451
Brian Arave Hemet CA 92544 909-652-2808
Noel Portelli Hemet CA 92544 909-767-3174
Jeremy Sackett Hemet CA 92545 866-242-5419
Tyrone Pritchett Perris CA 92570 909-787-0964
John Stevenson Temecula CA 92592 951-294-8025
Vic Sebring San Clemente CA 92672 949-369-5600
Matt Love San Juan Capistrano CA 92675 714-334-5404
Linnea Hearst Orange CA 92869 714-997-8963
Thomas Trosin Moorepark CA 93021 805-531-9505
Jeff Ohaco, CNBF (NB Certified) Oakview CA 93022 805-558-4420
Mike Swan Ojai CA 93023 805-646-4443
Dave Churchill Ojai CA 93023 805-640-8090

Drake Dixon, CNBF (NB Certified)

Ojai CA 93024 805-646-4993

Craig Root, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Santa Paula CA 93060 805-933-9028

Stacy Hyatt, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Santa Paula CA 93060 805-551-6588 CELL
Don Birdsall Santa Barbara CA 93101 805-564-8830
Dawn Jenkins Frazier Park CA 93225 661-245-2182

Dennis Ball, CNBF (NB Certified)

Springville CA 93265

559-539-7463

John Richie Bakersfield CA 93308 805-588-2290
Pete Healey Los Olivos CA 93441 805-686-1122
Patrick Cline Bishop CA 93514 760-872-1179
Katie Littman, (CNBBT) Lake Hughes CA 93532

661-524-1609

Shon Sackett Tehachapi CA 93561 661-822-5013
Skip Hagberg Madera CA 93637 559-674-4355
Craig Bostard Oakhurst CA 93644 559-683-2792
Jerry Kuntz Montera CA 94037 650-728-2058
Joe Sheehan Woodside CA 94062 415-221-7810
Danny Love Brentwood CA 94513 925-625-2777
Marylynne Nicholson Pleasant Hill CA 94523 925-708-1509
Candas Klossner, CNBBT Hayward CA 94544

510-304-7115

Jaqueline Wein, CNBF (NB Certified)

Livermore CA 94550

925-922-2618

Scott Bakewell Martinez CA 94553 925-372-7693
Matthew Frederick Napa CA 94558 707-252-8372
Tim Treadway, CNBBT (NB Certified) Orinda CA 94563 925-388-6861
Ray Sagaria Petaluma CA 94952 707-762-1913
Mark Lorenz Bolder Creek CA 95006 831-338-2530
Larry Carol Gilroy CA 95020 408-847-1941
Steve Wieberg Los Gatos CA 95030 408-460-4229
Alice Johnson Morgan Hill CA 95037 408-778-7576
Jennifer Wrenne Watsonville CA 95076 831-685-8494
Jim Kotecki Wattsonville CA 95076 831-763-7833
Ryan Felix Murphys CA 95247

510-517-5148

Allen Clarke Temecula CA 95295 909-694-1606
Lanny West Sonora CA 95370 209-533-3338
Rod Hagge Santa Rosa CA 95407 707-585-2822
Alan Mitchell Comptche CA 95427 707-937-3441
Richard Dukes Willits CA 95490 707-357-2200
Uri Driscoll Arcata CA 95521 707-822-9430
Jayne Haislet, CNBBT (Barefoot Trimming Only) Clarksburg CA 95612

916-775-1830

UC Davis-Farrier Shop: Bill Merfy Davis CA 95616 530-752-2439 SHOP
Wayne Blevins Placerville CA 95667 916-672-9409
Tim Rouze Rio Linda CA 95673 916-992-6833
Bill Merfy Browns Valley CA 95918 530-742-8082
Max Gerdes Browns Valley CA 95918 707-486-4782
Katie Guilliat Cedar Ridge CA 95924-1420
Dan Maren Chico CA 95927 530-343-7480
Todd Beckwith Penn Valley CA 95946 530-432-8826
Dennis Miller Quincey CA 95971 530-283-6211
Dean Selvey Redding CA 96001
Kelli Fremming Redding CA 96003 530-275-5317
Miles Murphy Oak Run CA 96069 530-472-3538
Terry Birt Red Bluff CA 96080 530-527-7365
Caldwell Agency - Richard Alturas CA 96101 530-233-2594
COLORADO        
Bob Desormeaux Arvada CO 80005 303-423-0116

Steve Foxworth, CNBF, CLS (ELPO Certified)

Berthoud CO 80513 303-902-2051

Jason Hays, CNBF (NB Certified)

Castle Rock CO 80104 303-726-0449
Wallace Gough Elbert CO 80106 303-648-3426

Corey Anderson, CNBF (NB Certified)

Elizabeth CO 80107

720-232-8300

Nathan Forsythe, CNBF (NB Certified) Highlands Ranch CO 80126

303-548-7520

Jim Rea Parker CO 80134 970-725-3567

Ed Bullock, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Sedalia CO 80135 303-619-4663

Ty Weber, CNBF (NB Certified)

Kiowa CO 80177 303-549-2868
Jamie Felinczak Boulder CO 80303 720-352-1947
Michelle Nequette, CNBF (NB Certified) Boulder CO 80304

720-404-9502

Justin Frank Granby CO 80446 970-725-3614
Jim Fike Morrison CO 80465-1768 303-979-0890
Pete Hange Oak Creek CO 80467 970-736-0261
Peter Ralph Parshall CO 80468 970-725-1015
Wade Look Steamboat Springs CO 80477 970-879-0657
Josh Vowell, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Berthoud CO 80513

720-684-8739

Ben Haney, CFP, CLS (NB Certified) Longmont CO 80503

970-590-7827

Eric Stashak Ft. Collins CO 80521 970-214-7293
Keith Jacobson, CNBBT (Barefoot Hoof Care Only) Berthoud CO 80513

970-391-1838

Scott Booton, CNBF (NB Certified) Erie CO 80516 720-341-7339
Linda Best Livermore CO 80536 970-482-8799
Joseph McClellan, CNBF (NB Certified) Loveland CO 80537

720-684-8287

Rick Binger, CNBF (NB Certified) Loveland CO 80538 970-222-3656
Dave Herring, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Mead CO 80542 970-535-4095
Ernie Connors Wellington CO 80549 970-568-9681
Chris Barker, CNBBT Fort Lupton CO 80621

303-717-0721

Brady Kline Platteville CO 80651 970-785-0610
Kenny Gee Fort Morgan CO 80701 970-542-0428
Jack Pring Calhan CO 80808 719-683-7816
John Conway Divide CO 80814 719-686-1281

Jason Bell, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Florissant CO 80816 719-748-3985
Chris Oldham, CNBF (NB Certified) Florissant CO 80816

719-689-2772

Patrick Frazee, CNBF (NB Certified) Florissant CO 80816

719-748-1445

Marvin Swartwood Fountain CO 80817 719-322-9323

Jerry Gonzales, CNBF (NB Certified)

Peyton CO 80831 719-650-5432
Kevin Klesser Peyton CO 80831 719-749-0374
Carrey Gunderman, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Peyton CO 80831 307-389-4958
Roger Rasner Falcon CO 80831 719-683-2563
Bob Norris Peyton CO 80831 719-640-7729
Chase Rutledge, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Peyton CO 80831 719-651-9541
Vince Pialet Yoder CO 80864

719-229-0487

Andrew Cicerello, CNBBT Pueblo CO 81005 719-560-7215
Philp Skrzekut Pueblo CO 81008 719-544-0254

Troy Kerr, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Boone CO 81025 719-947-3730
Terry Shaffer Trinidad CO 81082 719-846-7021
George Martin Ignacio CO 81137 970-883-3333

Greg Wells, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Pagosa Springs CO 81147 970-264-6805
Robert Cole, CNBBT Pagosa Springs CO 81147

970-264-9181

Matt Cole, CNBBT Pagosa Springs CO 81147

724-953-9346

Rick Binger, CNBF (NB Certified) San Acacio CO 81151

970-222-3656

Michael Lewis Canon City CO 81212 719-783-4115
Roger Skelton Gunnison CO 81230 970-641-4136
Gene Ovnicek Consulting (NB Developer) Penrose & Colorado Springs Area CO 81240 719-429-4693

Hoof Care Specialties - Patty Stiller, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Penrose CO 81240 719-372-6703
Isaac Kerr, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Penrose CO 81240 575-650-1006
Clifford Smith, CNBF, CLS (NB Certfified) Penrose CO 81240 719-429-3471
Molly MacLeod Durango CO 81301 970-385-5838

Keith Bean, CNBF (NB Certified)

Dolores CO 81323

970-882-4252

Todd King Lewis CO 81327 970-882-4981
Paul Bellavance Montrose CO 81401 970-249-1708
John Jenkins, CNBBT Montrose CO 81401

405-314-0890

James Foster, CNBF (NB Certified) Montrose CO 81401 970-275-9323
Ed Duran Delta CO 81416

970-874-3482

Darol Reed Frutia CO 81521
Ben Shipard Palisade CO 81526 970-523-1445
Burt Rakestraw Craig CO 81625 970-326-6124
Kenneth Wolgram Craig CO 81626 970-824-8359
CONNECTICUT        
Tyler Kline Salisbury CT 06068 860-596-4117
Richard Asal Jr. Thompson CT 06277 860-928-7662
Mike Berluti Durham CT 06422 860-349-2190
Geofry Goodson East Hampton CT 06424 860-267-7839
Joseph Montejunas Norwack CT 06854 208-570-4840
FLORIDA        
JD Elliott Live Oak FL 32060 386-842-5977
Jim Gerbone New Smyrna Beach FL 32168 904-424-0619
Holly Brooks Weirsdale FL 32195 352-821-0051
Billy Lightfoot Anthony FL 32617 352-368-2299
Smiley Howard Anthony FL 32617 352-629-1566
David Taurel Miami FL 33122 352-567-7117
Todd Monahan Davie FL 33325 954-424-1031
James Gilchrist Wellington FL 33414 561-308-0346
Bernard Pelletier Brandon FL 33511 813-653-1145
Bruce Anderson Zephyr Hills FL 33540 352-567-9885
Jonathan ORear Tampa FL 33625 813-962-0323
Gary Graef North Fort Myers FL 33917 239-910-6855
David M. Schwarzmeier Fortmeyer FL 33917 941-731-9698
Carmine Slorrentino Naples FL 34117 941-455-3751
Jerry Plank Sarasota FL 34241 941-320-9117
Speedy Raney Ocala FL 34475 352-622-2273
Richard Estes Ocala FL 34482 352-732-3543
Casey Burlage Clermont FL 34711 352-243-2456
GEORGIA        
Eric Gray Cumming GA 30028

770-238-2951

Scott Ledbetter Marietta GA 30068 770-971-2211
Tom Crowley Griffin GA 30223 770-228-0501
Brandon Crew Woodbury GA 30293 706-553-9384
Larry Hix Colbert GA 30628 706-783-3219
Nathan Hammett LaFayette GA 30728 423-902-9020
GUAM        
James Shearer Yigo GU 96929 671-653-6803
HAWAII        
Jim Marr Kapaau HI 96755-1101 808-889-0555
Melissa Chivers

Keala Kekua

HI 96750

808-895-2912

Susanella Noble CNBBT (Barefoot Only) Mt. View HI 96771

808-937-0843

IOWA        
Scott Mouw Sioux Center IA 51250 712-722-0671
Cory Maaland Everly IA 51338 712-834-2448
Vernon Jahn Logan IA 51546 712-644-2913
Brett S. Miles Wayland IA 52654 319-931-4750
IDAHO        
Derick Sorenson, CNBBT Idaho Falls ID 83402

719-640-7363

Jared Hedelius Rigby ID 83442 208-745-5792
Dave Bledsoe Salmon ID 83467 208-756-1621

Michael Zabinski, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Cambridge ID 83610

208-859-0778

Daniel Lish Council ID 83612 208-253-4664

Pat Thacker, CNBF (NB Certified)

Eagle ID 83616 208-283-6525
Jason Winters, CNBF (NB Certified) Caldwell ID 83605 208-861-0461
Linda Black, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Middleton ID 83644 208-440-1907
Kathy Klix, CNBBT Middleton ID 83644

808-640-8441

Kevin Keeler Star ID 83669 208-286-7534
Tim Nichols Priest River ID 83856 208-448-0139
ILLINOIS        
Wayne Carlson Elgin IL 60123 630-954-0106
Matt Conelly Roselle IL 60172

Russ Vanderlei, CNBF (NB Certified)

Northwoods IL 60185 630-293-5670
Micki Rasmussen Carol Stream IL 60188 708-462-9461
Allen Dryg Crete IL 60417 708-259-6788
Nelson Preston Davis Junction IL 61020 815-645-8442
Sheldon Olsen Hillman Valley IL 61084 815-645-2345

Rick Burten, CNBF (NB Certified)

Champaign IL 61821 217-359-9014
Reuben W. Miller Sullivan IL 61951 217-728-4491
Jim Halleran New Athens IL 62264 618-473-2912

Mitch Rawlings, CNBF (NB Certified)

Woodlawn IL 62898 618-735-2717
INDIANA        
Lon Crain Lebanon IN 46052 765-482-3193
Dennis Minnix Roann IN 46974 260-982-4539
Dan Johnson Brickville IN 47012 765-647-6585
Gary Stern Ceder Grove IN 47016 765-647-2704
Dan Schroeder, CFP, CLS (ELPO Certified) Francesville IN 47946

219-204-1729

James Melton Monan IN 47959

219-253-6504

Kyle Clever Otterbein IN 47970 765-583-4834
Jim Keith Wingate IN 47994 317-366-0757
KANSAS        
Bill McCall Oskaloosa KS 66066 785-220-0728
Scott Senft Emporia KS 66801 620-343-9576
Joseph R. Barrett Smith Center KS 66967 785-282-6178
Charles Maxson Clearwater KS 67026 620-545-7080
Terry Romey Hays KS 67601 785-625-9672
Janel Reimer, CNBBT, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Cimerron KS 67835

620-357-5316

Ray Helmbold Tribune KS 67879 316-376-4421
KENTUCKY        
James Cherolis Salvisa KY 40372 859-865-2270
Hans Albrecht Versailles KY 40383-9755 859-873-3432
Jeanene Tessari Lexington KY 40575 606-272-0808
David Langman Franklin KY 42134 270-622-6674
James Fleming Hopkinsville KY 42241 270-886-3685
LOUISIANA        
Aubrey Robert Ama LA 70031 504-431-7545
Brenda Reveglia Vinton LA 70668 337-589-4081
Brenda P. Bueche Plaquemine LA 70764 225-687-7396
Jimmy Gore Prairieville LA 70769 225-673-6361
Don Mathews Shrevport LA 71105 contact-612-599-4349
Gary Ladd Farmersville LA 71241 318-503-2497
MASSACHUSETTS        
Allen Roy Feeding Hills MA 01030-1225 413-786-4446
Jennifer Petrila Rutland MA 01543

508-667-5498

Danial Gay West Field MA 01085 413-572-2873
Jeanne Skvarla Montague MA 01351 413-367-9770
Pat Dean Ashburnham MA 01430 978-827-1337
John Blombach Westminster MA 01473 978-874-2806
William Clark Winchendon MA 01475 978-297-0975
Bob Caruso Ipswitch MA

01938

978-356-7075

Andrew Sweeter Peabody MA 01960-5841 978-531-9691
Joe Saunders Rowley MA 01969 978-948-5501
Ray Saunders Rowley MA 01969 978-948-2008
Paul Doyle Topfield MA 01983 508-777-9086
Ernest Gaouette Middleboro MA 02346 508-947-0886
MARYLAND        
Angus Wyte Charlotte Hall MD 20622 301-399-3832-CELL
Doug Ruch Westminster MD 21157 301-748-1030
Carey Miller Easton MD 21601 410-822-9438
Henry Heymering Frederick MD 21701 301-898-6990
Ron Vogel, CNBF (NB Certified) Adamstown MD 21710

301-874-2162

Dean Geis New Windsor MD 21776 410-875-0856
Desmond Hewitt Elton MD 21921 410-620-1927
MAINE        
Phil Armitage South Berwick ME 03908 207-384-2111
John Trafton Brunswick ME 04011 207-443-4006
Dave Whitaker Saco ME 04072 207-286-3523
Francine Roch West Newfield ME 04095-9647 207-793-8806
Ann Melville Durham ME 04222 207-353-0602
George Spear, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Otisfield ME 04270 207-539-9188
Albert Penney Augusta ME 04330 207-622-3362
Erica Toothacker, CNBBT (ELPO Farrier School Graduate) Newburgh ME 04444

207-478-0866

Mattie Lord, CNBF (NB Certified) Orland ME 04472

207-469-7950

Kathryn Newbegin, CNBF (NB Certified) Orland ME 04472

207-610-4931

Gary Sweetser, CNBF (NB Certfified) Garfield Plantation ME 04732

207-435-6926

Robert Solman, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Caribou ME 04736 207-768-6444
John Merchant Dixmont ME 04932

207-234-7111

MICHIGAN        
Paul Melcher Lavonia MI 48152 248-471-2739
G.M.S. Farrier Service Sanford MI 48657 989-837-1941
Melissa Ocello Charlotte MI 48813 517-543-8213
Ross Meehan Woodland MI 48897 616-374-8179
J W Prather Jackson MI 49201 517-784-6151
Ty Lee Camden MI 49232 517-357-4244
Joe Cook Grass Lake MI 49240 517-522-5325
Samual Hershberger Holton MI 49425 231-821-0196
Ken Craker Muskegon MI 49445 616-766-2392
David Vanderlaind Traverse City MI 49684 616-922-8142
MINNESOTA        
Nick Stoffel Welsh MN 55089 651-270-1044
Frank Laursen Anoka MN 55303 763-753-3967
George Pavelek Glenco MN 55336 320-846-6488
Mike Suchanek, CNBBT Blooming Prairie MN 55917

507-475-0816

Kerry Haugh, LSHM, CBT Wells MN 56097

507-553-3935

Dave Meyers Osage MN 56570 218-538-6773
MISSOURI        
David Hall Bismarck MO 63624 573-749-3314
Andrew Fisher, CNBBT Amity MO 64422

970-343-9987

Jackie Fisher, CNBBT Amity MO 64422

970-394-0444

Rich Masoner, CNBBT Bekalb MO 64440

816-685-3060

Julie Plaster Moberly MO 65270 660-263-9050
Michael Balewitz Pottersville MO 65790 417-256-1458
MISSISSIPPI        
John Toledo Saucier MS 39574 337-802-7600-c
MONTANA        
Ty Parker Huntly MT 59037 406-348-2212
Kenny Drinkwater Huntley MT 59037 406-855-2085
Dave Dembek Roundup MT 59072 406-429-2000
John Mitchell Shepherd MT 59079 406-373-0185

Cody Cox, CNBF (NB Certified)

Worden MT 59088 406-671-0668
Jessie Turner, CNBF (NB Certified) Billings MT 59106

406-672-8051

Jonathan Haynie Circle MT 59215 406-485-2590
Al Whitford Sidney MT 59270 406-482-6028
Travis Anderson Miles City MT 59301 406-232-2977

Merlin Anderson, CNBF, CLS (NB Instructor - NB Certified)

Miles City MT 59301 406-232-3362
Dana Cloutier Great Falls MT 59401 406-454-3045
Bill Watkins, CNBF (NB Certified) Great Falls MT 59404

406-736-5101

Garth Lenci Great Falls MT 59404 406-452-8539
Bob Lee Choteau MT 59422 406-466-5333
Jim Tyrrell Chotea MT 59422 406-466-5229
Dru Gunderson Conrad MT 59425 406-278-5913
Cody Hendrickson, CFP (ELPO Certified) Avon MT 59713

406-465-9442

Dan Haarer Belgrade MT 59714 406-388-1489

Joe Plymale, CNBF (NB Certified)

Bozeman MT 59719 406-580-3999
Al Scafani Cardwell MT 59721 406-287-3151
Gregory Knetge Gallatin Gateway MT 59730 406-995-4931
Jamie Wood Sheridan MT 59749 406-596-3092-CELL
Scott Glew, CNBF (NB Certified) Three Forks MT 59752

406-388-9606

Gene Potter Twin Bridges MT 59754 406-684-5759
Keith Kraha Whitehall MT 59759 406-287-3912
Tim Gass, CNBF (NB Certified) Alberton MT 59820

406-864-2393

Chuck Clarke Condon MT 59826
Ray Cunnington Lolo MT 59847

Tony Leingang, CNBF (NB Certified)

Stevensville MT 59870 406-240-9872
Angela Stepan, CNBBT (NB School Graduate) Superior MT 59872 406-552-3595

Rich Clark

Kalispell MT 59901 406-257-7007
Tracy Ovnicek Kalispell MT 59901 406-755-1884
Paul Heitschmidt Kalispell MT 59901 406-257-3839
Jake Gronley Kalispell MT 59901 406-752-6032

Ben Gronley

Kalispell MT 59903-5372 406-257-4757

Doug Honthaas

Columbia Falls MT 59912 406-892-0280

Frank Vitale

Columbia Falls MT 59912 406-752-2909
Tom Galassi Fortine MT 59918 406-882-4334
Pierre Kaptanian Kila MT 59920 406-756-4004
Junior Christmore Libby MT 59923 406-293-9494
Jim Noffsinger Whitefish MT 59937 406-862-4306
NORTH CAROLINA        

Laura Miller, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Youngsville NC 27596

919-495-1999

Ed Zangerle, CNBF (NB Certified) Rangemont NC 27572

919-693-1931

Hank Jonkers Huntersville NC 28078 704-948-7407

Mike Stine, CNBF (NB Certified)

Indian Trail NC 28079 704-821-4799
Timothy Ware Shelby NC 28152 704-487-5438
Jeff Pauley Burnsville NC 28714 828-712-2343
NORTH DAKOTA        
Jeremy Duckwitz Bizmark ND 58501

701-400-4466

Jim Hughes New Salem ND 58563 701-843-7983
Paul Orvedahl Hebron ND 58638 701-878-4683
Casey Kalenze Berthold ND 58718 701-453-3360
Haley Bargmann Burlington ND 58722 701-870-4177
Jim Neshem Des Lacs ND 58733 701-725-4970
Brady Hanna, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Alexander ND 58831

719-429-5761

NEBRASKA        
Claus Jons Mead NE 68041 402-624-2845
Richard Cowell Crete NE 68333 402-826-5028
Lacey Forre Newman Grove NE 68758 402-447-6354
Glenn A. Andersen Oneill NE 68763 402-336-4443
Amity Bruns, CNBBT (NB School Graduate) Nelson NE 68961

402-910-2514

Howard White Valentine NE 69201 402-925-5200
NEW HAMPSHIRE        
Pat Riley Chester NH 03036 603-887-0257
Brad Erickson (www.braderickson.com) Londonderry NH 03053

360-606-3331

Holly McKellar Temple NH 03084 603-924-3723
William Sugg Center Ossipee NH 03814 603-539-5776
Jim Smith Sanbornville NH 03872 603-473-2883
NEW JERSEY        
Patrick Doyle W. Orange NJ 07052 973-669-1747
Jean Edmond Hervilly Fair Haven NJ 07704 732-530-2955
Sonny Pistilli Far Hills NJ 07931 908-766-5384
Mike Heinrich Point Pleasant NJ 08742 908-899-6755
NEW MEXICO        

Brad Dirickson, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) (Also works in Albuquerque)

Bernillio NM 87004

505-314-6848

Ray Smith, CNBBT, CFP (ELPO Certified) Edgewood NM 87015

505-281-2432

Billy Eshleman Clovis NM 87101 505-799-6700

Eberardo Lopez Espejo, CBT (ELPO Certifeid)

Albuquerque NM 87104

505-639-3705

Russell Sandoval, CNBBT Albuquerque NM 87114

505-249-1226

Jodi Vertz, CNBF (NB Certified) Albuquerque NM 87187

505-977-2547

Donny Castor, CFP (ELPO Certified) Aztec NM 87410

505-716-7758

Robert Holt Santa Fe NM 87504-9443 505-753-8516
Duane Flegel Espanola NM 87532 505-753-2838
Robert Catanach Santa Cruz NM 87567 505-753-8400
Gene Legerski, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Las Vegas NM 87701 505-429-9828- CELL
Bunk Mullins La Mesa NM 88044 505-523-4277
B. Rex Buchman Ft. Sumner NM 88119 505-355-2381 W
William Klebold Texico NM 88135 575-309-3935

Mark Reust, CNBF (NB Certified)

Clayton NM 88415 505-374-2200
Allyn Fuchs Santa Rosa NM 88435 575-799-0770
NEVADA        
Ralph Frymire Logandale NV 89021 702-398-3980
James Irvine North Las Vegas NV 89031 702-499-9814
Harold Utler Overton NV 89040 702-397-8204
David May Overton NV 89040 702-397-2534
William Vincuilla Las Vegas NV 89108 702-645-6685
LeRoy Daines Mt. Charlston NV 89124 702-499-7463
Steve Senn Las Vegas NV 89130 702-630-6061
Sheldon Baker Las Vegas NV 89129 702-658-0366
Dell Millward LasVegas NV 89149 702-595-9537
Lee McKinney Gardnerville NV 89410

775-901-6024

Timmy Lyn Long Imaly NV 89418 702-538-7616
Dale Hoover Wadsworth NV 89442 775-846-4967
Brian Bell Wellington NV 89444 775-465-2272
Clint Appelt Reno NV 89509 775-348-4714
Tim Sanders Reno NV 89510 775-475-2717
Mark Fields Reno NV 89511 775-851-2955
Jeff Lovig Reno NV 89511 775-853-1773
Sam Ely, CFP (ELPO Certified) Reno NV 89511

541-325-1619

Wade Hollis Washoe Valley NV 89704 775-849-3416
Dwight Lindquist Wells River NV 89835 775-752 3006
NEW YORK        
JJ Trapani East Islip NY 11730 631-277-4967
Gary Werner Smithtown NY 11787 631-265-5670
Brian Bloodnick Sayville NY 11796 631-244-9672
Stan Trestick Ballston Spa NY 12020 518-885-1296
Lee DeLisle Greenville NY 12083 518-239-5931
Joseph Skipp (Primarily Trimmer but does shoe as well) Halfmoon NY 12188

518-371-0494

Hilary Cloos Ancram NY 12502 518-329-6997
Jim Kline Germantown NY 12526 518-537-6742
Mike Gentile Blacksmith Saratoga Springs NY 12866 518-584-7323
Dallas Morgan Locke NY 13092 607-898-9777
Donald Grant McDonough NY 13801 607-647-5628
Vern Hornquest Lockport NY 14094 716-433-7570
Joe Cacciatore Lockport NY 14094
Sam Messenger Ashville NY 14710 716-763-1637
Danel Hoover Dundee NY 14837

607-243-8178

OHIO        
Steve Muir Johnstown OH 43031 740-967-7463
Terry Edmonstone Marion OH 43302 740-383-4579
Adrienne Mullins Toledo OH 43613 419-297-1794
Ed Cigany Ashtabula OH 44004 440-998-7462
John Colucci Novelty OH 44072 440-223-0348 cell
Joe Duriga Salem OH 44460 330-337-1651
Vern Schlabach Apple Creek OH 44606 330-695-4692
Lester Kurtz Glenmont OH 44628 330-377-5500
Owen Yoder Blangerhill Blacksmith Morrisburg OH 44654 330-852-3596
Scott Anweiler Minerva OH 44657 330-868-7649
Kelly Costigan Amelia OH 45102 513-797-5273
Dave Hall Piqua OH 45356 937-773-5656
Jim Harmeson Rossburg OH 45362 937-338-8965
Nick Morris Lima OH 45804 419-222-6764
OKLAHOMA        
Nolan Walken Elmore City OK 73035 405-788-4780
Rick Taylor Guthrie OK 73044 405-282-5703
Cliff Bullock, CNBBT (ELPO Farrier School Graduate) Perry OK 73077

580-572-9229

Daniel B. Toggart Purcell OK 73080 405-527-1052
Dale Miller Nash OK 73761 405-839-2468
Olaf Batt Mounds OK 74047 918-827-7515
B.J. Hubbard Pryor OK 74361 918-519-1398
Tommy Kilgore Coweta OK 74429 918-486-3475
Kathleen Hall Atoka OK 74525 405-889-3262
OREGON        
Duke Settle Estacda OR 97022 503-630-6198
Greg Yaw Hood River OR 97031

Phillip Smith, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Eagle Creek OR 97022 503-863-7816
Ben Fry Carlton OR 97111 503-852-5569
Chase Ross Tillimook OR 97141 503-801-3662
Bill Goodman Tillamook OR 97141 503-815-3969
Mike Ferrazzano Keizer OR 97303 503-932-0690
Greg or Cody Loe Corvalis OR 97339

503-394-2970

Scott Grucza Turner OR 97317 503-910-0860
Ed Robertson Turner OR 97392 503-743-2495
Jim Chenoweth Eugene OR 97405 541-741-2251
Glen Naegeli Veneta OR 97487 541-935-2090
Gary Maxwell Winston OR 97496 541-643-2986
Bob Sanders Chiliquin OR 97624 541-533-2590
Dan Harrison - VET Bend OR 97701 541-388-4006
Golden Rule Horseshoeing Culver OR 97734 541-546-6812

Terry Neill, CNBF (NB Certified)

Prineville OR 97754 541-447-7399
Lee Pearce, CNBBT Baker City OR 97814

541-519-8792

Curtis Johnston Boardman OR 97818 541-481-2107
Lavar Winebarger Milton Freewater OR 97862 541-938-7463
Keith McGinness North Powder OR 97867 541-898-2455
PENNSYLVANIA        
Bruce Wilderoter Glenshaw PA 15116 412-967-6099
Fred Carper Washington PA 15301 724-228-1843
William C. Postllewaite Emporium PA 15834 520-387-8623
Richard Roberts Mercer PA 16137

724-679-1168

John Schlabach (Telephone contact is Ken Weaver) Smicksburg PA 16256 724-397-4492

Roman J. Schlabach (Telephone contact is Ken Weaver)

Dayton PA 16222 724-397-4492
Jeremy Shelley Palmyra PA 17078 717-884-8066
Mike Glenn, CNBF (NB Certified) Quincey PA 17247

717-387-2048

Lisa Roemer Felton PA 17322 717-244-5264
Mike Wharton York Haven PA 17370 717-938-4323
Andy Zook Christiana PA 17509 717-786-6977
Steve King, CBT (ELPO Certified) Kirkwood PA 17536 717-224-3717
Gary L. Reichard Lancaster PA 17601 717-569-9843
Tom Renninger Green Lane PA 18054 215-234-0883
Per Jensen Mt Bethel PA 18343 610-588-8727
Daisy Bicking, CBT, CFGP, CLS-G (ELPO Certified) [Primarily Does Rehab Care with Plastics Materials] Parkesburg PA 19365 610-435-2542
Tony Gust, CBT (ELPO Certified & Mission Farrier School Graduate) Gilbertsville PA 19525 484-942-8849
Tim Phillips Murtztown PA 19539 610-682-4498
PUERTO RICO        
Edwin Abreu Vazquez Canovanas PR 00729 787-886-1030
Jose A`Navarro Cayey PR 00737 787-738-0194
Angel Ortiz Rio Grande PR 00745 787-888-1096
Jaime Justicia Trujillo Alto PR 00976 787-755-6471
RHODE ISLAND        
Linda Donovan Charlestown RI 02813 401-499-5801
David Cotrone W. Greenwich RI 02817 401-397-5808
Tom Hill Hope Valley RI 02832 860-608-0887
William Ostigue N. Kingstown RI 02852 401-941-8876
Joe Hacket Westely RI 02891 401-596-5758
Ray Shamas, CNBBT (Primarily Trimmer but does shoe some) Providence RI 02906 401-596-5758
SOUTH CAROLINA        
Billy Ridgill Ladson SC 29456 803-553-6812
Jim Shelby Summerville SC 29483 843-871-8433
Kevin Bagwell Gray Court SC 29645 864-876-2963
Tim Sigmon Gray Court SC 29645

864 427-9964

Bill Mathis Seneca SC 29672 864-882-2644
Don White Blacksburg SC 29702 864-839-1234
Blane Ray York SC 29745 803-684-5381
SOUTH DAKOTA        
John Baltizar Beresford SD 57004 605-957-4550
Todd Kennedy Beresford SD 57004 605-957-4483
Jake Stonefield Brookings SD 57006 605-690-4517
Jason Job Mitchell SD 57301 701-269-0201

Darwin Kern, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Aberdine SD 57401 605-225-2412
John Backus Fairburn SD 57738 307-534-5191
Bob Baltezore Spear Fish SD 57783 605-642-4852
TENNESSEE        
Kane Rubalcaba Bell Buckle TN 37020 931-389-0021
Gwen Douty, CNBBT Indian Mound TN 37079 931-232-3071
John Redditt White House TN 37188 615-264-3830
Charles Hall Elora TN 37328 931-937-0033
Craig Lee, CNBF, CLS Chatanooga TN 37421 423-509-1354
Gary Keesecker Johnson City TN 37641 423-282-4298
Dudley Hurst Lancing TN 37770 423-346-5991
Rodney Yount Whitepine TN 37890 423-674-7476
Eugene Church Mocksville TN 37920 423-577-7134
Allen Vermillion Millington TN 38053 901-872-8500
Joe Meziere Moscow TN 38057 901-870-6567
TEXAS        
Warren Williams Alan TX 75002 972-442-4175
Neil Sanders, CNBBT (NB Certified) Wylie TX 75098 972-809-0593
T. H. Estes Sherman TX 75092 972-771-3751
Heath Butaud Barry TX 75102 903-695-2451
Paul Spurgin Ferris TX 75125 972-842-8763
James Nash Forney TX 75126 214-693-9543
Moon Moehring Mabank TX 75147 903-451-5945
Kurt Haas, CNBF (NB Certified) Farmersville TX 75442

214-417-8587

Alen Carpenter Van Alstyne TX 75495 903-482-6821
Paul Cotton Willis Point TX 75619 214-924-6144-cell
Lany Ashley Marshall TX 75672 903-926-7154
Jeremy Taylor Tyler TX 75707 903-566-2403
Mark Sequin Tyler TX 75711 903-533-9123
Bryan Earls Lindale TX 75771 903-569-8069
Ralph Hampton Bronson TX 75930 409-275-3889
Jim Blankenship Alvarado TX 76009 817-845-3999
Roxanne Wells Azle TX 76020 817-475-7186
Jim Aker Cleburne TX 76033 817-517-6717
Mike Lewis Crowley TX 76036 817-294-1805
Derrick Cooke Granbury TX 76048 817-573-9677
Damon White Granbury TX 76049 817-991-9090
Scott Seeton Midlothian TX 76065 972-880-1740
Richard Bruner Millsap TX 76066 817-903-5336
David Lewis Springtown TX 76082 817-523-5025

Jake Whitman, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Weatherford TX 76085 817-304-1612
John Welsh Weatherford TX 76088 817-596-9704

Terry Whitman, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Benbrook TX 76126 817-597-8782
Lowell Gould Denton TX 76207 940-591-9077
Bruce Fedde Ponder TX 76259 940-435-3722
Joe Bear Sanger TX 76266 940-458-4329
Gene Cunningham Whitesboro TX 76273 903-429-6136
Tim Lewis Stephensville TX 76401 254-965-8963
Shawn Melton, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Dublin TX 76446 925-640-3798
Wes Biglin Dublin TX 76446 817-455-4535
Ed Hill Rockdale TX 76567 512-422-9352
Doug Peterson China Spring TX 76633 254-717-5997
Lance Bland West Temple TX 76691 254-760-7885
Troy Lackey Brownwood TX 76801
Tim Caswell Early TX 76803 254-592-3578
Josh Parish Willis TX 77318 281-433-2819
Eli Wolf Livingston TX 77351

936-327-8269

Roland Denner Magnolia TX 77354 281-382-2820
Charlie Majors Pineherst TX 77362 281-356-7332
Tommy Capps Plantersville TX 77363 281-455-8379
Ed Mulcahy Brookshire TX 77423 281-395-8549
Jimmie D. Hoke Hempstead TX 77445 979-826-8636
James Helmer Channelview TX 77530 281-452-4480

Donnie Walker, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) [Coverage - 50 Mile Radius]

Bandera TX 78003 830-688-1644-CELL

Phil Notebaert, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Boerne TX 78006 970-759-2592
Greg Martin Boerne TX 78006 830-755-8837
Terri Helman

Gourdanton

TX 78026

830-769-4194

Brian Anderson Laradeo TX 78045 956-791-9044
Ray Weger Adkins TX 78101 210-649-2058
Dennis Hellmann St. Hedwig TX 78152 210-667-9349
Sherrie Reimers Seguin TX 78155 830-303-0004
Barbara Lockard San Antonio TX 78232 210-490-8108
Steve Scholtz San Antonio TX 78264 210-269-5529
Tyler McCumber Dinero TX 78350 361-449-0288
Eddie Roberts, CNBF (NB Certified) Austin TX 78610 970-769-2634
David Mechem Pflugerville TX 78660 512-990-7733
Chad Crawford Round Rock TX 78681 512-413-9877
Lyle Bergeleen, CNBF (NB Certified) Austin TX 78739

512-632-9242

Mike Walsh, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Utopia TX 78884

830-279-8921

Cecillia Adamson Smithville TX 78957 512-332-1461

Danielle Fehr, CNBF (NB Certified)

Canyon TX 79015

806-655-3664

Danny Schane, CBT (ELPO Certified) [primarily barefoot hoofcare] Amarillo TX 79119

806-683-6759

Wayne Smith Dickens TX 79229 806-623-5326
Randy Mandrell Lubbock TX 79424 806-794-8403
Allan Middleton El Paso TX 79932 915-227-8842
UTAH        
Doug May Lehi UT 84043 801-768-8969
Joe Byer Midway UT 84049 435-654-4304
Steve Daurelle Oakley UT 84055 435-901-9315
Vern Bell Randolph UT 84064 543-793-5485
Joe Blue Stansbury Park UT 84074 801-514-0204
Roger Reese Tooele UT 84074 801-560-6155
Chris Quartuccio Hooper UT 84315 801-731-3549
Phillip Sittrud Hooper UT 84315 801-985-7105
Griff Ahlstrom Hyde Park UT 84318 435-563-3150
Cody Hayes Ogden UT 84403 801-479-8068
Irv Glenn Farr West UT 84404 801-564-5311
Corby Briggs Chester UT 84623 435-436-8318
Randy Patton Centerfield UT 84622 801-367-9013
Jace Rose Cedar City UT 84720 435-867-8262
Ron Hone Cedar City UT 84720 435-586-0381
Jen Reid, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) Kanab UT 84741 435-644-3278
VIRGINIA        
Paul Goodness Round Hill VA 20141 540-554-8819
John LaRoque Ashburn VA 20147 703-729-2011
Julie Mathes Nokesville VA 20181 703-754-7873
John Crandell Star Tannery VA 22654 540-465-8889
Gene Dwight Usry, LS-HMC Hanover VA 23069 804-254-2236
Jason Usry, LS-HMC Manakin-Sabot VA 23103

804-677-8199

Bob White Jr. Mechanicsville VA 23116 804-350-8721
Bill Lane Montpelier VA 23192 804-883-7311
David Quackenbush, CNBF (NB Certified) Floyd VA 24091

540-819-8822

B.A. Ruck Lebion VA 24266 540-889-5515
Phillip Case Staunton VA 24401 540-886-1870
Paul Tolley Lexington VA 24450 540-463-1191
Mason Kilbourn Middlebrook VA 24459 540-886-5759
Derin Foor Amherst VA 24521 804-277-8940
VERMONT        
Karen James Chester VT 05143 802-875-3084
Peter Polhemus Jeffersonville VT 05464 802-644-5785
Bruce Matthews Hyde Park VT 05655 802-888-7505

Jim Hurlburt, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Stowe VT 05672 802-253-8473
Ken Norman West Pawlet VT 05775 802-645-9224
WASHINGTON        
Bill McCorkle Enumclaw WA 98022 360-802-4743
Terry Strupp Covington WA 98042 253-630-2265
Pat Doyle Ravensdale WA 98051 360-886-0307
Keith Swain Arlington WA 98223 360-435-8418
Jennifer Mallahan, CNBBT Sudden Valley WA 98229

360-220-7813

Byron Clark Burlington WA 98233 360-420-1190
Geri Vincent Monroe WA 98272 360-794-5995
Roy Williamson Snohomish WA 98290 360-568-4387
Mark Plumlee, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified) (NB Instructor) Snohomish WA 98290-6310 360-862-1406
Jeff Cook Buckley WA 98321 360-897-6928
Ray Bradshaw Gig Harbor WA 98329

253-884-1888

Jake Keller, CFP (ELPO Certified) Port Ludlow WA 98365

618-334-5836

Cindy Pike Graham WA 98338 253-875-3081
Chris Butenko Graham WA 98338 360-893-0065
Ken Barry Olalla WA 98359 253-857-4178

Don Ruff, CNBF (NB Certified) (www.ruffranch.com)

Poulsbo WA 98370

360-440-1373

Glade Rankin Poulsbo WA 98370 360-509-8835
Dave Hill Poulsbo WA 98370 360-697-3811
David Worley Seabeck WA 98380 360-830-2817
Chris Niclas, CNBF (NB Certified) Sequim WA 98382 360-582-0027
Mike Rumpza South Prarie WA 98385 360-897-8637
Darri Leavitt Spanaway WA 98387 253-847-6289
Stephanie Clift Olympia WA 98502

253-226-7654

Leslie Peeples Olympia WA 98502 360-280-8323
Wayne Bagley Belfair WA 98528 360-372-2693
Sandra Wilson, CNBF (NB Certified) Graham WA 98338

253-329-0515

David Moore Roy WA 98580 253-861-4559
Rich Housel Vancouver WA 98664 360-693-8338
Terry VanKoll Vancouver WA 98682 360-883-3051
Joe Ray Vancouver WA 98682 360-982-8582
Kathy Wardenaar/ Thompson Chelan WA 98816 509-687-5018
Richard Plumlee Yakima WA 98901 509-985-0210
Tony Kerschner Wenachee WA 98902 509-884-8514
Jesse James Schoonover (Mission Farrier School Graduate) South Cle Elum WA 98943

206-334-7274

Richard Hall Thorp WA 98946 509-964-2971
Randy Heiman Deer Park WA 99006 509-276-7968
Dave Israel Deer Park WA 99006 509-276-8601
Bret Ovnicek Greenacres WA 99016 509-924-8680
Carl Markussen Collville WA 99114 509-684-2341
Chad Whetzel Pullman WA 99163 208-301-4850
Vernon Dryden Pullman WA 99163 509-432-3397

Shawn Kueck (Mission Farrier School Graduate - www.mightypineacres.com)

Rice WA 99167

509-738-2342

Butch Walsh Springdale WA 99173 509-258-9518
Mike Fetter Prescott WA 99348 509-749-2283
Peggy Gurske West Richland WA 99353 509-967-2079
Joe Hollowell (Mission Farrier School Graduate) Walla Walla WA 99362 509-301-3238
Ken Smith Clarkston WA 99403 509-758-9426
WISCONSIN        
Todd Gillis Richfeild WI 53076 262-628-3864
Red Renchin Mequon WI 53097 262-242-4144
Bill Mayfield Eagle WI 53119 262-751-8898
Waz's Farrier Service Eagle WI 53119 262-392-5161
Matt Maurer Argyle WI 53504 608-776-6360
Kimberly Lex, CNBF (NB Certified) College Grove WI 53527

608-698-1556

Dean Johanningmeier, CNBF (NB Certified) Cross Plains WI 53528 608-798-3233
Martin Roche, CNBF (NB Certified) Darlington WI 53530 608-776-2856
Bruce Folley, CNBF (NB Certified) Darlington WI 53530

608-482-1870

Reed Remely Evansville WI 53536 608-882-5677
Gary Achenbach Mazomanie WI 53560 608-795-2409
Jake Anderson, CNBF, CLS (NB/ELPO Certified) Mount Herob WI 53572 608-778-8770
Lee Sackett Burnett WI 53922 920-689-2625
Blair Rains Roberts WI 54023 715-749-4156
Al Engebretson Merrill WI 54452 715-539-9696
Karl Shewmake, CNBF (NB Certified) Stevens Point WI 54481

715-572-1349

WEST VIRGINIA        
James Lawrence Charleston WV 25312 304-744-3732
Janet J. Hertig Morgantown WV 26508 304-594-1498
WYOMING        
Chad Schlichtemeir Cheyenne WY 82009 307-632-0245
Jerry Downs Cheyenne WY 82009 307-631-1078
Clayton Cox, CNBBT Carpenter WY 82054

307-640-1708

Stuart Hoar Pine Bluffs WY 82082 307-245-3609

Michael Sussex, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Torrington WY 82240 307-532-0640
Kevin Sanders, CNBF (NB Certified) Yoder WY 82244

307-532-2800

Wade Herring Encampment WY 82325 307-327-5724
John Fabrizio Cody WY 82414 307-527-6768
Robert Curtis Cody WY 82414 307-587-8578
John Stoll Pavillion WY 82523 307-856-4268
Gina Siebke Casper WY 82604 307-473-2017
Charlie Greer Casper WY 82604 307-472-5128
Mac McCants Casper WY 82604 307-265-0334
Justin Biesheuvel Gillette WY 82716 307-682-2292
Voy Cox Moorecroft WY 82721 307-756-9727
Hal Iverson Parkman WY 82838 307-655-3443
Shane Bonomo Rock Springs WY 82901 307-448-0118
Kent McCann Rock Springs WY 82901 307-382-4320
Kevin Peretti Rock Springs WY 82901 307-352-7522
Jim Griffiths Rock Springs WY 82901 307-362-9060
Steve Knight, CNBF (NB Certified) Bear River WY 82930

307-708-5506

Troy Branca Fort Bridger WY 82933 307-782-6235

Greg Harbaugh, CNBF, CLS (NB Certified)

Jackson WY 83001

307-734-2667

Terryl Landcaster Afton WY 83110 307-413-6050
Dennis Nat Cokeville WY 83114 307-279-3456

 

E.L.P.O. Certification Key

LS-HMC - Live Sole - Hoof Mapping Certification - See E-HoofCare.com for more info.

CBT - Certified Barefoot Trimmer (Formerly CNBBT) - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC)

CNBBT - Certified Natural Balance Barefoot Trimmer - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC)

CFP - Certified Farrier Practitioner (Formly CNBF) - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC & CNBBT certifications.)

CNBF - Certified Natural Balance Farrier - See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC & CNBBT certifications.)

CNBF* - Certified Natural Balance Farrier (Rookie) - Has passed CNBF exam but has not had their own full time farrier business for more than 1 year. (Also has LS-HMC & CNBBT certifications.)

CLS - Certified Lameness Specialist- See E-HoofCare.com for more info. (Also has LS-HMC, CNBBT, & CNBF certifications.)

Keep in mind that the NB Certifications were only started in 2006, so the number of Certified Farriers is still limited. Many of the the farriers on the following list are knowledgable and quite capable of properly applying Natural Balance principles & products. (For a List of ALL Certified Farriers, please visit the ELPO Website.)

 

 

CANADA - We have a limited number of farrier contacts for Canada, so please e-mail me with your specific location and I will look to see if we have anyone on our list in that area:  edss@nbhoofcare.com
United Kingdom & Europe - Please contact our European Distributor that is located in the UK, for names of farriers in that region: Total Foot Protection - farriery@tfp.uk.com

Copyright 2006 - Equine Digit Support System, Inc. - All Rights Reserved

Back to EDSS Home Page